by: CITRAWEB SOLUSI TEKNOLOGI, PT
Aturan | Tentang Kami | Kontak Kami

Detail Produk

CWDM-8CH 10Gbps 20 KM

CWDM-8CH 10Gbps 20 KM
klik pada gambar untuk melihat gambar lebih besar

Kategori:MIkroBits SFP+ 10G
Kode:CWDM-8CH-20
Harga:Rp 6.980.000,00
  Rp 12.005.000,00

The CWDM-8CH is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long fiber lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling and will reduce costs for a new fiber optic deployment.

Download Brosur

 

Features :

  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High isolation
  • High stability and reliability
  • Ultra flat wide pass band

Applications :

  • WDM systems
  • System monitoring
  • Transmetters and Fiber lasers
  • Fiber optic instruments

Produk Specification :

Part Number

CWDM-8CH-20
Channel 8 Channels
Channel bandwidth (nm) 1270;1290;1310;1330;1350;1370;1390;1410
Operating Wavelength(nm) >55
Insertion Loss(dB) <2.50
Return Loss(dB) >50
Directivity(dB) <0.40
Channel uniformity (dB) <1.0
Isolation (dB) - Demux adjacent channel >30
Isolation (dB) - Mux or Reflection channel >15
PDL (dB) <0.15
PMD (ps) <0.10
Wavelength thermal stability (nm/C) <0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability (dB/C) <0.005
Isolation (dB) - Demux non-adjacent channel >40
Power handling (mW) <500
Operating temperature (C) 0 ~ +70
Storage temperature (C) -40 ~ +85


Inside Box :

  • 1pcs CWDM-4CH MUX/DEMUX
  • 8pcs SFP+ 10Gbps 20km (1270nm; 1290nm; 1310nm; 1330nm; 1350nm; 1370nm; 1390nm; 1410nm)

1U bracket dijual terpisah : CWDM-1U

 

Seluruh harga yang tercantum di atas belum termasuk PPN 11% dan biaya pengiriman.

Jika Anda membutuhkan faktur pajak untuk transaksi ini, pastikanlah bahwa Anda telah menginformasikan Nama Perusahaan dan NPWP dengan benar kepada kami sebelum melakukan order.